See all 29 photos
$644,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
734 SqFt
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
318 ALDERSON AVE #1008 Coquitlam, BC V3K0J1
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 734
Square Footage 734 sqft
Price per Sqft $877
MLS® Listing ID R3109749
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $476/mo
Year Built 2024
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to modern comfort at SOCO by Anthem. This bright and functional 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an efficient floor plan with separated bedrooms and generous living and dining areas. The stylish kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, and premium Bosch and Fisher & Paykel appliances. Features include air conditioning with heat pump, laminate floors, and a full-size laundry pair. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive 200+ square ft covered balcony showcasing beautiful city and mountain views. Residents benefit from access to over 43,000 square ft of resort-inspired amenities in a prime location. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1