See all 32 photos
$738,888
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
982 SqFt
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
5133 GARDEN CITY RD #1427 Richmond, BC V6X4H9
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 982
Square Footage 982 sqft
Price per Sqft $752
MLS® Listing ID R3109900
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $541/mo
Year Built 2004
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Lions Park by Polygon - a rare "no-compromise" 2 bed, 2 bath home with 2 parking. Top floor living means no noisy neighbours above, while the quiet courtyard-facing exposure adds to the sense of calm. With 982 sqft, enjoy a functional layout that separates living, dining, and kitchen spaces, designed for everyday comfort. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and double vanity ensuite. Soaring 11ft ceilings in the main living area and 2nd bedroom creates an airy feel and allows for taller furniture or even bunk beds to maximize space. Bedrooms are positioned on opposite sides for added privacy. Includes 2 side-by-side parking stalls, rare for this size home! RECENTLY UPDATED: Fresh paint & stainless steel kitchen appliances! Come take a look! (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2