See all 38 photos
$1,899,000
Est. payment /mo
8 Beds
3 Baths
2,772 SqFt
Price Dropped by $100K
1440 MOUNTAIN HIGHWAY North Vancouver, BC V7J2M3
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2772
Square Footage 2,772 sqft
Price per Sqft $685
MLS® Listing ID R3113463
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Year Built 1952
Lot Size 0.280 Acres
Acres 12180.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this spacious Mountain Highway home, offering incredible potential for families or investors! Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while the lower level features a spacious 4 bedroom plus flex suite with 2 bathrooms, its own separate entrance, kitchen, and laundry, perfect for extended family or a great mortgage helper. Sitting on a generous lot with close to 2,800 square ft of living space. The private backyard is fully fenced with a pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With ample parking space and a large double garage. Located in a convenient, family friendly neighbourhood close to schools, parks, shopping, and transit, this is a great opportunity whether you are looking to move in or invest. Open House Saturday, May 23rd 2-4PM. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Hot Water,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION