See all 35 photos
$625,000
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
876 SqFt
Open Sun 2PM-4PM
301 MAUDE RD #606 Port Moody, BC V3H5B1
In-PersonVirtual Tour

Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 876
Square Footage 876 sqft
Price per Sqft $713
MLS® Listing ID R3113348
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $490/mo
Year Built 1995
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Top-floor penthouse featuring 12 foot vaulted ceilings in the living and dining areas, creating a bright, open feel, complemented by updated flooring and paint throughout. This well-appointed home offers a generous outdoor balcony perfect for entertaining, along with quality upgrades including stainless steel appliances, smart home remote power blinds in the living room and primary bedroom, smart lighting, and a gas fireplace. Beautifully renovated bathroom with high-end finishes. Fibre optic internet installed. Includes 2 parking stalls and 1 storage locker. Unbeatable location across from the rec centre and steps to Old Orchard Park, trails, shopping, restaurants, groceries, gyms in Suter Brook and Newport Village, Rocky Point Park and Brewers Row. Pet & rental friendly building! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 24, 2-4PM. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, ,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/watch?v=4dlHOFFt10U&feature=youtu.be
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION