See all 19 photos
$809,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
975 SqFt
New
1051 JAMES AVE #314 Coquitlam, BC V0V0V0

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 975
Square Footage 975 sqft
Price per Sqft $830
MLS® Listing ID R3126031
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $338/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Ravir, the best value in the Tri-Cities, nestled in historic Maillardville. Inspired by French heritage, our condos and townhomes combine modern style with everyday comfort. Enjoy bright layouts with spacious bedrooms featuring most plans with walk-in closets, large windows, quartz countertops, laminate flooring, and LG stainless steel appliances. Amenities include a gym, social lounge with co-workspace, and outdoor patio. Located across from Mackin Park, Ravir provides easy access to shopping, dining, and recreation. With nearby transit, commuting to downtown Vancouver or the Fraser Valley is effortless. Discover the perfect blend of convenience and elegance at Ravir. **Presentation Centre Open Saturday to Monday 12-5pm.** (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1