505 4 ST S, Vulcan, AB T0L2B0
505 4 ST S, Vulcan, AB T0L2B0
505 4 ST S, Vulcan, AB T0L2B0
33
$344,000
$349,000
1.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2 BA
1,036 SqFt

505 4 ST S Vulcan, AB T0L2B0

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $344,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,036 sqft

Price per Sqft $332

MLS® Listing ID A2307312

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1963

Annual Tax Amount $2,897

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 9,391 Sqft

Acres 0.22

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Step into a warm and welcoming family home nestled in the heart of Vulcan, perfectly positioned on an oversized, mature lot backing onto peaceful green space. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile office—ideal for growing families or those working from home. At the center of the home, a bright and functional kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining and living areas, creating an inviting space that's perfect for everyday living, family gatherings, and entertaining. The main floor features two well-appointed bedrooms, a full 4-piece bathroom, and convenient main floor laundry; all laid out in a practical and efficient design. Downstairs, the fully developed basement expands your living space with a large family room, an additional bedroom, office, and a 3-piece bathroom. A second washer and dryer, along with a summer kitchen, creates the convenience of a true lifestyle that can be enriched through home hobbies such as canning. Outdoors, the property truly shines. Enjoy the expansive backyard and large deck—perfect for hosting friends and family or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. With back alley access, there's ample room for RV parking and extra vehicles. The single detached garage and side driveway provide even more flexibility for parking and storage. Backing onto green space, this home offers added privacy and a serene backdrop. Plus, its convenient location near both the elementary and high school makes daily life that much easier for families. This is a fantastic opportunity to put down roots in the welcoming, community-focused town of Vulcan—don't miss your chance to make it yours.