330 Dieppe DR SW #301, Calgary, AB T3E 2L4
330 Dieppe DR SW #301, Calgary, AB T3E 2L4
330 Dieppe DR SW #301, Calgary, AB T3E 2L4
24
$219,900
$239,900
8.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

1 BD
1 BA
430 SqFt

330 Dieppe DR SW #301 Calgary, AB T3E 2L4

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $219,900

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 430 sqft

Price per Sqft $511

Subdivision Currie Barracks

MLS® Listing ID A2305119

Sold Date 05/20/26

Style Apartment-Single Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $218/mo

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Calgary

Property Description

Discover the "Rosa" floorplan by award-winning Rohit Homes—a smartly designed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom studio that maximizes space without compromising on style. Located in the highly sought-after Quesnay at Currie Barracks, this unit features the sophisticated Neo-Classical color palette, blending timeless elegance with modern finishes. Designed by the award-winning Louis Duncan-He, the condo boasts thoughtful upgrades, including 9' ceilings, quartz countertops, a quartz backsplash, full-height cabinetry, a seamless appliance package, bespoke light fixtures, and designer window coverings. Every inch of the Rosa floorplan is optimized for functionality, with an open-concept layout that effortlessly combines the kitchen, dining, and living spaces—ideal for professionals, students, or investors. The spa-inspired bathroom adds a touch of luxury, featuring fully tiled walls, designer wallpaper, and a tub/shower combo with a waterfall shower head. This pet-friendly and AIRBNB-friendly building. **Photos are taken from existing building of the same models. Not of the exact unit **

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone W

Zoning DC

Direction N

Interior

Interior Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters